Work Visa Requirements

 

REQUIREMENTS FOR WORK VISA:

 

1. One application form completed and signed by the applicant.

Please complete the application form in BLOCK CAPITALS, Using black ink only.

2. Two passport-sized photographs (white background).

3. Original Passports must have two blank pages facing each other and must be valid for at least six months from the date of departure.

4. Copy of passport’s page details.

5. Authorization should be Block visa from the Saudi Ministry of Labour, Obtained by the Sponsor in Saudi Arabia and the contract.

6. Medical report form, as provided online, should be typed written, must be stamped and signed by the physician and attested by the Department of Foreign Affairs in Ireland.

7. Copy of the applicant’s most recent academic certificate (The degree certificate has to be stamped by the Irish Department of foreign affairs and Saudi Cultural Bureau, the Stockyard, 20-24 Sheriff Street, Dublin 1, Tel: + 353 1 6330114).

9. Police clearance from Ireland.

10. Visa fee of 18 Euro will apply and is payable to the visa agent, payments should be made only by a Postal Order to The CONTINENTAL VISA SERVICES.

In addition to this visa fee, an agent’s fee will be 110 euro, <span style="font-family: " times="" new="" roman";="" font-size:="" 13pt;="" mso-fareast-font-family:="" "times="" mso-ansi-language:="" en-gb;="" mso-fareast-language:="" mso-bidi-language:="" ar-sa;"="">+ %23 VAT, cash or Postal Order. Visa fee is not refundable.

 

REQUIREMENTS FOR TEMPORARY WORK VISA:

 

1. One application form completed and signed by the applicant. Please complete the application form in BLOCK CAPITALS, using black ink only.

2. Two passport-sized photographs (white background).

3. Original Passports must have two blank pages facing each other and must be valid for at least six months from the date of departure.

4. Copy of passport’s page details.

5. Authorization from the Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs (obtained by the Sponsor in Saudi Arabia).

6. Medical report form, as provided online, should be typed written, must be stamped and signed by the physician and attested by the Department of Foreign Affairs in Ireland.

7. Copy of the employment contract between the Irish and Saudi Employers. Also, a copy of the applicant’s most recent academic certificate attested by both the Department of Foreign Affairs, Dublin, Ireland and the Saudi Cultural Bureau in 630 Cheswick High Road, London, U.K,W4 5RY. Website: www.uksacb.org

8. Confirmation of return flight ticket.

9. Visa fee of 338 Euro will apply and is payable to the visa agent. Payments should be made only by a Postal Order to The Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia.

In addition to this visa fee, an agent’s fee will be 110 euro, should be cash.

REQUIREMENTS FOR WORK VISIT VISA:

 

1. One application form completed and signed by the applicant. Please complete

 The application form in BLOCK CAPITALS, using black ink only.

2. Two passport-sized photographs (white background).

3. Original Passports must have two blank pages facing each other and must be valid for at least six months from the date of departure.

4. Copy of passport’s page details.

5. Authorization from the Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs (obtained by the Sponsor in Saudi Arabia).

6. Status letter from the employer in Ireland (Original letter), the job title should be the same as the invitation letter (Signed and stamped).

9. Fee of 500 Euro for a Single Entry Visa or 800 Euro for a Multiple Entry Visa

(Subject to the Invitation Letter from the Saudi Host) will apply; payments should be made only by a Postal Order to The Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia.

In addition to this visa fee, an agent’s fee will be 75 euro for single entry and 95 euro for multiple entries+ %23 VAT, cash or Postal Order.

 

IMPORTANT NOTES:

 

1. Visa validity starts from the date of issue.

2. Period of stay begins upon arrival in Saudi Arabia.

3. The process takes 2-3 days.