Work Visa Requirements

 

REQUIREMENTS FOR WORK VISA:

1. One application form completed and signed by the applicant.

Please complete the application form in BLOCK CAPITALS, Using black ink only.

 

2. Three passport-sized photographs (white background).

 

3. Original Passports must have two blank pages facing each other and must be valid for at least six months from the date of departure.

 

4. Copy of passport’s page details.

 

5. Authorization should be Block visa from the Saudi Ministry of Labour, Obtained by the Sponsor in Saudi Arabia; along with a P.O.A. – (Power of Attorney) document which gives permission for Continental Visa Services to process the applicant’s visa.

 

6. Medical report form, as provided online, must be conducted in Type-Written Format – by an Irish Physician and must be stamped and signed by the physician and attested by the Irish Department of Foreign Affairs Office in Ireland.

 

7. Copy of the employment contract – which must be attested by the Saudi Arabian Ministry of Foreign Affairs Office in Saudi Arabia and the applicant’s most recent academic certificate.

The degree certificate must be attested by The Department of foreign affairs office of the nation that the applicant’s degree certificate was originally issued in and also by the Saudi Cultural bureau of the same nation/country.

 

9. Police Clearance (obtained from your local Police Station) and stamped by The Department of foreign affairs office.

 

10. Visa fee of 181.75 Euro will apply and is payable to the visa agent, payments should be made only by a Postal Order or a cash to CONTINENTAL VISA SERVICES.

 

11. The Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia may request further information and/or documentation that it considers relevant and necessary

 

REQUIREMENTS FOR WORK VISIT VISA:

1. One application form completed and signed by the applicant. Please complete the application form in BLOCK CAPITALS, using black ink only (Please make sure your contact details on the application form).

2. Two passport-sized photographs (white background).

3. Original passport must have two blank pages facing each other and must be valid for at least six months from the date of departure.

4. Copy of passport’s page details.

5. Letter of Invitation from the Saudi Ministry (The Invitation letter can remain active for up to 90 days only).

6. Status letter from the employer in Ireland (Original letter), the job title should be the same as the invitation letter (Signed and stamped).

9. Fee of 500 Euro for a Single Entry Visa or 800 Euro for a Multiple

Entry Visa (subject to the Invitation Letter from the Saudi Host) will apply; payments should be made by a Postal Order or cash to CONTINENTAL VISA SERVICES,

In addition to this visa fee, an agent’s fee will also apply, 110 euro for a multiple entry and 90 euro for single entry + %23 VAT, cash or Postal Order. Visa fee is not refundable.

10. The Royal Saudi Arabia Embassy may request further information and/or documentation that it considers relevant and necessary

IMPORTANT NOTES:

 

1. Visa validity starts from the date of issue.

2. Period of stay begins upon arrival in Saudi Arabia.

3. The process takes 2-3 days.